News    Company    Products    Applications    Services and Software    Questions    Contacts    Site Map   
Home > Products > Mutiplexers > PDH/SDH Multiplexers > Multipexer StoM1(EoS) :
[]




Click here to register.

Multiplexer SDH-STM1(EoS)
Multiplexer SDH-STM1(EoS) is a new generation optical SDH device. It provides an economic solution for multi-service optical access, as well as simultaneous provisioning of E1 and Ethernet services.  
  • Optical interface:
    • Optical Transmitter: Laser
    • Optical Receiver: PIN photodiode
    • Optical cable type: "single mode"
    • Number of fibers: 2
    • Optical TX level: -13dBm
    • Optical RX level: -34dBm
    • Wave length: 1310nm
    • Code: NRZ scrambled
    • Connector: SC/PC
    • Bit rate: 155Mbit/s
    • Max. overall cable attenuation: 21dB
  •  Interfaces: Ethernet 100Base-TX 
    • Number of ports: 1
    • Bandwidth : 100Mbit/s
    • Max Transmission Unit (MTU): 1552 bytes
    • Connector: RJ 45
  • Interface: E1
    • Number of ports: nxE1(n=4, 8, 12, 16)
    • Bit rate : 2048 kbit/s ±50ppm; G.703;
    • Code:HDB3
    • Impedance: 120ohms or 75 ohms with adapter
    • Connector: RJ 45/ BNC
  • Interface : Ethernet 10 Base T
    • Nuber of ports: 1
    • Connector: RJ
    • Router/Bridge functionality:
      • Transparent MAC-Layer Bridge (IEEE 802.1d)
      • Up to 10000 MAC-adresses
      • HDL
      • Full duple
      • Compress
      • Filtration
  • Detection of basic alarms
  • Management system: local and remote
  • Management interface: RS.232
  • Power supply :
    • Direct power supply: -48V DC
    • With AC/DC converter: 230V/22V, AC/DC
  • Temperature: from -5°C to +45°C
  • Dimension: 290x260x80 mm
  • Weight: 700g
Copyright © 1990-2017 ECoCoMS Ltd. All rights reserved.

Valid CSS!